508 Davis St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Davis St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $138,055, approximately $120 per square foot. 508 Davis St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Wells John C and Wells Diana S
Bought by
Siefker John G and Siefker Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1986
Bought by
Oswald Michael L and Oswald Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefker John G | $60,000 | Heartland Title | |
| Oswald Michael L | $11,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,112 | $30,500 | $5,510 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $30,500 | $5,510 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $30,500 | $5,510 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $24,770 | $5,520 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $24,770 | $5,520 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $24,770 | $5,520 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $961 | $21,540 | $4,800 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $481 | $21,540 | $4,800 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $959 | $21,540 | $4,800 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $815 | $18,110 | $4,800 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $815 | $18,110 | $4,800 | $13,310 |
| 2012 | $821 | $18,110 | $4,800 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map