501 Third St Loyalton, CA 96118
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Third St, Loyalton, CA 96118 and is currently estimated at $113,436, approximately $354 per square foot. 501 Third St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $25,910 | $14,332 | $11,578 |
| 2023 | $552 | $24,905 | $13,776 | $11,129 |
| 2022 | $556 | $24,417 | $13,506 | $10,911 |
| 2021 | $513 | $23,940 | $13,242 | $10,698 |
| 2020 | $511 | $23,696 | $13,107 | $10,589 |
| 2019 | $601 | $23,232 | $12,850 | $10,382 |
| 2018 | $596 | $22,778 | $12,599 | $10,179 |
| 2017 | $592 | $22,332 | $12,352 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $583 | $21,895 | $12,110 | $9,785 |
| 2015 | $505 | $21,568 | $11,929 | $9,639 |
| 2014 | $435 | $21,147 | $11,696 | $9,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map