501 Troy Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Troy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $350,231, approximately $248 per square foot. 501 Troy Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Volpe-Hulbert Emilie L
Bought by
Ray Adam and Ray Loganne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Howland Jill
Bought by
Westview Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Howland Jill
Bought by
Carlisle Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Beach Craig
Bought by
Howland Jill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Adam | $19,800 | None Available | |
| Westview Partners Llc | $24,000 | Coughlin & Gerhart | |
| Carlisle Mark | $19,500 | Peter Grossman | |
| Howland Jill | -- | Anna K Holmberg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $265,000 | $46,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $265,000 | $46,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $246,000 | $46,000 | $200,000 |