501 Uzzle St Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Uzzle St, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $336,537, approximately $281 per square foot. 501 Uzzle St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $302,328 | $129,500 | $172,828 |
| 2024 | $649 | $154,975 | $34,925 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $154,975 | $34,925 | $120,050 |
| 2022 | $992 | $154,975 | $34,925 | $120,050 |
| 2021 | $987 | $154,975 | $34,925 | $120,050 |
| 2020 | $964 | $154,975 | $34,925 | $120,050 |
| 2019 | $964 | $154,975 | $34,925 | $120,050 |
| 2018 | $942 | $138,907 | $31,432 | $107,475 |
| 2017 | $935 | $138,907 | $31,432 | $107,475 |
| 2016 | $904 | $138,907 | $31,432 | $107,475 |
| 2015 | $885 | $127,801 | $26,993 | $100,808 |
| 2014 | $885 | $127,801 | $26,993 | $100,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map