501 W 2nd St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $131,265 - $216,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W 2nd St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $171,566, approximately $111 per square foot. 501 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Rita Rita J and Rita Ellsworth
Bought by
Rita J Ellsworth Living Trust 8-1-03
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita J Ellsworth Living Trust 8-1-03 | -- | -- | |
| Rita Rita J | -- | -- | |
| Aaron C Ellsworth Living Trust 8-1-03 | -- | -- | |
| Aaron Aaron C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $109,578 | $13,971 | $95,607 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $110,409 | $11,840 | $98,569 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $108,435 | $9,866 | $98,569 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $108,435 | $9,866 | $98,569 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $91,895 | $8,362 | $83,533 |
| 2020 | -- | $91,895 | $8,362 | $83,533 |
| 2019 | -- | $91,895 | $8,362 | $83,533 |
| 2018 | -- | $91,135 | $7,602 | $83,533 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,135 | $7,602 | $83,533 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,015 | $6,911 | $73,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,015 | $6,911 | $73,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,741 | $6,283 | $66,458 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,128 | $5,712 | $60,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map