501 W Forrest Ave Eufaula, OK 74432
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W Forrest Ave, Eufaula, OK 74432 and is currently estimated at $289,491, approximately $99 per square foot. 501 W Forrest Ave is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Follansbee Estate
Bought by
Wall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $19,873 | $2,982 | $16,891 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $21,360 | $1,341 | $20,019 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $20,134 | $1,289 | $18,845 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $19,548 | $1,227 | $18,321 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $19,222 | $1,227 | $17,995 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $18,978 | $1,227 | $17,751 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $17,889 | $1,227 | $16,662 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $17,889 | $1,227 | $16,662 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $17,889 | $1,227 | $16,662 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $17,889 | $1,227 | $16,662 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $18,128 | $1,227 | $16,901 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $18,151 | $1,209 | $16,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map