501 Woodland St Eufaula, OK 74432
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Woodland St, Eufaula, OK 74432 and is currently estimated at $321,149, approximately $127 per square foot. 501 Woodland St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Holuby George Wesley and Holuby Sherry Paige
Bought by
Lundquist Michael David and Lundquist Heather Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Holuby George W and Holuby Sherry P
Bought by
Holuby George W and Holuby Sherry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Michael David | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Holuby George W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $14,983 | $1,899 | $13,084 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $14,982 | $1,907 | $13,075 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $14,123 | $1,781 | $12,342 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $13,712 | $1,731 | $11,981 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $13,712 | $1,732 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $13,313 | $1,682 | $11,631 |
| 2019 | $978 | $12,925 | $1,634 | $11,291 |
| 2018 | $931 | $12,548 | $1,587 | $10,961 |
| 2017 | $902 | $11,829 | $1,496 | $10,333 |
| 2016 | $878 | $11,484 | $1,452 | $10,032 |
| 2015 | $838 | $11,150 | $1,520 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | $806 | $10,824 | $1,475 | $9,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map