Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
382 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,321 - $243,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Seasons Realty, Inc. License #471007175 Listed on: 12/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Randy | $214,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matrix Financial Services Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Jack O | -- | Central Illinois Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Randy | $214,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Jack O | $86,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Sold | $214,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $214,000 | -4.9% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,490 | $38,988 | $1,434 | $37,554 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $36,605 | $1,346 | $35,259 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $35,573 | $2,550 | $33,023 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $33,821 | $2,424 | $31,397 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $32,477 | $2,328 | $30,149 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $31,906 | $2,287 | $29,619 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $32,365 | $1,532 | $30,833 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $32,240 | $1,527 | $30,713 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $32,311 | $1,530 | $30,781 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $48,640 | $1,500 | $47,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,480 | $1,635 | $41,845 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,480 | $1,635 | $41,845 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
382 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12259066
APN: 04-04-22-227-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.