501 Walnut St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Walnut St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $127,937, approximately $59 per square foot. 501 Walnut St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $36,490 | $4,210 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $33,350 | $3,850 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $30,300 | $3,500 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $27,520 | $3,180 | $24,340 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $26,460 | $3,060 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $26,460 | $3,060 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $26,460 | $3,060 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $26,460 | $3,060 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $25,940 | $3,000 | $22,940 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $25,940 | $3,000 | $22,940 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $25,940 | $3,000 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map