Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $83,889
Small town living or a hunting retreat! This two bedroom, 1.5 bath spacious home in Hecla, SD has main floor laundry and newly painted exterior. A large yard and garage and lots of room to roam. (potential for 3rd bedroom on main floor)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #15511 Listed on: 03/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1918
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter Joseph D | $28,500 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streeter Joseph D | $29,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Sold | $30,000 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $35,268 | $2,700 | $32,568 |
| 2024 | $847 | $30,449 | $2,600 | $27,849 |
| 2023 | $823 | $27,827 | $2,400 | $25,427 |
| 2022 | $846 | $27,427 | $2,000 | $25,427 |
| 2021 | $843 | $27,427 | $2,000 | $25,427 |
| 2020 | $847 | $27,136 | $2,000 | $25,136 |
| 2019 | $865 | $27,136 | $2,000 | $25,136 |
| 2018 | $749 | $27,136 | $2,000 | $25,136 |
| 2017 | -- | $24,626 | $2,000 | $22,626 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,626 | $0 | $24,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,626 | $0 | $24,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,626 | $0 | $23,626 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,650 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
132 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-851
APN: 21717
Ask me questions while you tour the home.