501 White Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $96,079. 501 White Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Brownfield Douglas and Brownfield Linda
Bought by
Jarrard Martin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrard Martin F | $45,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $26,800 | $0 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $6 | $21,500 | $0 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $409 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $682 | $12,500 | $0 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $835 | $16,300 | $0 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $17,800 | $0 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $17,800 | $0 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $17,800 | $17,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $17,800 | $16,200 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $17,000 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $17,000 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map