501 Windmill Ln Georgetown, TN 37336
Estimated Value: $236,706 - $614,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Windmill Ln, Georgetown, TN 37336 and is currently estimated at $413,177, approximately $277 per square foot. 501 Windmill Ln is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1975
Bought by
Layman Teddy and Layman Polly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Teddy | -- | -- | |
| Layman Teddy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $645 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $645 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $645 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $645 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $602 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $602 | $30,375 | $5,000 | $25,375 |
| 2018 | $602 | $30,375 | $5,000 | $25,375 |
| 2017 | $602 | $30,375 | $5,000 | $25,375 |
| 2016 | $602 | $30,375 | $5,000 | $25,375 |
| 2015 | $569 | $30,375 | $5,000 | $25,375 |
| 2014 | $477 | $25,475 | $3,000 | $22,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map