501 Windstream Way Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,158 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Windstream Way, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $749,790, approximately $258 per square foot. 501 Windstream Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell John Scott and Mitchell Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Regan Kim Mary and Lawlor John Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,219
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Bought by
Mitchell John Scott and Mitchell Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Kim Mary | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell John Scott | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regan Kim Mary | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $649,489 | $210,000 | $439,489 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $649,489 | $210,000 | $439,489 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $428,056 | $96,000 | $332,056 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $428,056 | $96,000 | $332,056 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $428,056 | $96,000 | $332,056 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $428,056 | $96,000 | $332,056 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $386,516 | $102,000 | $284,516 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $386,516 | $102,000 | $284,516 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $386,516 | $102,000 | $284,516 |
| 2016 | $0 | $386,516 | $102,000 | $284,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $409,173 | $110,000 | $299,173 |
| 2014 | -- | $409,173 | $110,000 | $299,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map