5010 E Atherton St Unit 13 Long Beach, CA 90815
Traffic Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,824 - $773,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 E Atherton St Unit 13, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $726,956, approximately $563 per square foot. 5010 E Atherton St Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Newman Andrea S
Bought by
Newman Andrea S and Andrea S Newman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Dedola Marc and Dedola Bonnie
Bought by
Newman Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Andrea S | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Andrea S | $170,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman Andrea S | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Newman Andrea S | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $285,516 | $104,797 | $180,719 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $279,919 | $102,743 | $177,176 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $274,431 | $100,729 | $173,702 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $269,051 | $98,754 | $170,297 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $263,776 | $96,818 | $166,958 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $255,955 | $93,948 | $162,007 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $250,937 | $92,106 | $158,831 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $241,194 | $88,530 | $152,664 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $237,572 | $87,201 | $150,371 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $232,919 | $85,493 | $147,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map