5010 E Hawthorne Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,413 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
226
Sq Ft
$3,565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 E Hawthorne Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $805,603, approximately $3,564 per square foot. 5010 E Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Pihl Mark A and Pihl Tedley S
Bought by
Mark A Pihl And Tedley S Pihl Trust and Pihl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Mcfate Philip J and Mcfate Marjorie A
Bought by
Pihl Mark and Pihl Tedley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Mcfate Philip J and Mcfate Marjorie A
Bought by
The Mcfate Revocable Living Trust and Mcfate Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,300
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Mcfate Philip J and Mcfate Marjorie A
Bought by
Mcfate Philip J and Mcfate Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcfate Philip J and Mcfate Marjorie A
Bought by
Mcfate Philip J and Mcfate Marjorie A