5010 Emerald St Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,599,000 - $1,827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Emerald St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,661,500, approximately $742 per square foot. 5010 Emerald St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Sachiko Ralph M and Sachiko Ichikawa Decl
Bought by
Ichikawa Ralph M and Ralph M Ichikawa & Sachiko Ichikawa Decl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ichikawa Ralph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $163,388 | $85,530 | $77,858 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $160,185 | $83,853 | $76,332 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $157,045 | $82,209 | $74,836 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $153,967 | $80,598 | $73,369 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $150,949 | $79,018 | $71,931 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $146,474 | $76,675 | $69,799 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $143,603 | $75,172 | $68,431 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $138,029 | $72,254 | $65,775 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $135,956 | $71,169 | $64,787 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $133,293 | $69,775 | $63,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map