5010 Kelsey Dr van Meter, IA 50261
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Kelsey Dr, van Meter, IA 50261 and is currently estimated at $555,523, approximately $247 per square foot. 5010 Kelsey Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Van Meter Elementary School, Van Meter Middle School, and Van Meter Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Crestview Estates No 1 Llc
Bought by
Weber Bryan N and Weber Kathryn M Boston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Bryan N | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Bryan N | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $471,060 | $65,000 | $406,060 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $459,630 | $65,000 | $394,630 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $459,630 | $65,000 | $394,630 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $382,970 | $60,000 | $322,970 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $367,670 | $50,000 | $317,670 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $363,590 | $50,000 | $313,590 |
| 2019 | $7,282 | $363,590 | $50,000 | $313,590 |
| 2018 | $7,282 | $361,830 | $50,000 | $311,830 |
| 2017 | $6,724 | $341,830 | $50,000 | $291,830 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $329,020 | $57,780 | $271,240 |
| 2015 | $6,578 | $329,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,578 | $329,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map