Seller's Agent in 2024
Erin O'Connor
RETHINK Real Estate
(623) 451-2718
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,291 - $532,000
***Seller is offering $5,000 towards a rate buy-down or costs for the buyer*** This home has undergone a full remodel w/ luxury finishings that you would expect to see in Scottsdale. 4 bed 2 1⁄2 bath home & den complete w/ a swimming pool! Master Suite features a walk in closet & a huge custom walk in shower. Entertainers custom kitchen & breakfast nook w/ new custom cabinets, waterfall kitchen island, pull out shelves, self-closing drawers & stainless appliances. Cozy family room w/ wood burning fireplace & ceiling fans. All baths feature quartz & brushed nickel fixtures! French door entry to a 9' X 15' office / playroom & custom stair railing. The entire remodel also features a new Trane HVAC. Large concrete slab on the side of the home for extra storage space on top of the 2 car garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RETHINK Real Estate License #SA548805000 Listed on: 01/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Ricardo | $539,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Maynard Meredith | $373,000 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Pickell Timothy M | $319,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Binyaminov Dmitriy | $158,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Heltzel Raymond Lloyd | $126,070 | United Title Agency | |
| Us Development Homes Inc | -- | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Ricardo | $512,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Meredith | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickell Timothy M | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Binyaminov Dmitriy | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Heltzel Raymond Lloyd | $100,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Sold | $539,000 | +0.4% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Price Changed | $537,000 | -0.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $539,900 | +69.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $319,000 | -0.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2019 08/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $319,900 | +0.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Off Market | $319,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Price Changed | $327,500 | -6.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $23,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $22,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $36,850 | $7,370 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $24,380 | $4,870 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erin O'Connor
RETHINK Real Estate
(623) 451-2718
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Judith Perales
American Freedom Realty
(602) 942-4200
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandra Murphy
Midnight Realty
(602) 799-8506
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lee Griffith
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 440-4375
3 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6655566
APN: 207-28-311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.