RENTED MAR 19, 2026

Estimated Value: $185,410 - $224,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This charming 2 bedroom home offers easy living with a one-car carport for convenient covered parking. The shady yard creates a peaceful outdoor space—perfect for relaxing afternoons, gardening, or enjoying the breeze.
Located just minutes from local entertainment, dining, and beautiful beaches, this home gives you the best of Florida living with comfort and convenience wrapped into one cozy package.
CALL TODAY TO VIEW

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jordan Clark

PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 813-616-6000 License #3596814 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,511

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Range with Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 10,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • West Oneco Community
  • West Oneco Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/10/26
  • The owner pays for management
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5593400004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,511 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-10
  • Long Term YN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 864
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Building Area Total: 864
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10511
  • Owner Pays: Management
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 80.27
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.97
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-616-6000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 80.27

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5593400004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court Manatee County
Bought by
Fareic F Llc
Current Estimated Value
$208,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Gerling Melvin R and Gerling Evelyn C
Bought by
Smith Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,247
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fareic F Llc $45,800 Attorney
Smith Robert W $45,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Robert W $46,247
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Rented $1,699 0.0% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $1,699 +4.6% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Rent $1,625 +32.7% --
12/20/2020 12/20/20 Off Market $1,225 -- --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Rented $1,225 0.0% --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Price Changed $1,225 -5.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,507 $91,068 -- --
2024 $1,507 $99,926 $40,800 $59,126
2023 $1,491 $104,853 $40,800 $64,053
2022 $1,367 $94,558 $40,000 $54,558
2021 $1,132 $70,103 $30,000 $40,103
2020 $1,117 $68,192 $30,000 $38,192
2019 $1,076 $68,251 $30,000 $38,251
2018 $960 $57,046 $20,000 $37,046
2017 $779 $42,484 $0 $0
2016 $738 $39,285 $0 $0
2015 $889 $42,507 $0 $0
2014 $889 $49,002 $0 $0
2013 $807 $42,984 $8,022 $34,962
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8485081

Stellar MLS

APN: 55934-0000-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.