5011 Catamaran St Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $1,275,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Catamaran St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $996,713, approximately $661 per square foot. 5011 Catamaran St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Brenda S
Bought by
Brenda S Ryan 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Brenda S
Bought by
Ryan Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,950
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Gerard and Ryan Brenda S
Bought by
Ryan Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda S Ryan 2022 Trust | -- | Rosenmund Fred | |
| Brenda S Ryan 2022 Trust | -- | Rosenmund Fred | |
| Ryan Brenda S | -- | Fatcola | |
| Ryan Brenda S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Brenda S | $290,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Brenda S | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $260,012 | $95,333 | $164,679 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $254,914 | $93,464 | $161,450 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $249,916 | $91,631 | $158,285 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $245,016 | $89,834 | $155,182 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $240,212 | $88,072 | $152,140 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $237,751 | $87,170 | $150,581 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $233,090 | $85,461 | $147,629 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $228,521 | $83,786 | $144,735 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $224,042 | $82,144 | $141,898 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $219,650 | $80,534 | $139,116 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $216,352 | $79,325 | $137,027 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $212,116 | $77,772 | $134,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map