5011 E 7th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,987 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 E 7th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $142,497, approximately $92 per square foot. 5011 E 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Aquino Loretta
Bought by
Rodriguez Selena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Aquino Vincent M and Aquino Loretta
Bought by
Aquino Loretta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Selena | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Aquino Loretta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $8,041 | $1,431 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $731 | $9,346 | $996 | $8,350 |
| 2023 | $731 | $9,346 | $431 | $8,915 |
| 2022 | $500 | $6,080 | $912 | $5,168 |
| 2021 | $498 | $6,080 | $912 | $5,168 |
| 2020 | $486 | $5,851 | $912 | $4,939 |
| 2019 | $476 | $5,851 | $912 | $4,939 |
| 2018 | $452 | $5,679 | $554 | $5,125 |
| 2016 | $443 | $5,536 | $211 | $5,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map