5011 E Pickering Rd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 E Pickering Rd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $1,270,713, approximately $559 per square foot. 5011 E Pickering Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Rowe Beverly M
Bought by
Rowe David D and Rowe Christy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,264
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$994,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Pickering Mly Llc
Bought by
Rowe Beverly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Beverly M
Bought by
Pickering Ddr Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe David D | $741,230 | First American Title | |
| Rowe Beverly M | -- | None Available | |
| Pickering Ddr Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe David D | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,044 | $1,269,430 | $377,415 | $892,015 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $1,173,695 | $360,450 | $813,245 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $1,035,485 | $324,245 | $711,240 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $913,610 | $314,815 | $598,795 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $913,610 | $314,815 | $598,795 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $781,740 | $356,705 | $425,035 |
| 2018 | $8,259 | $729,160 | $318,615 | $410,545 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $729,160 | $318,615 | $410,545 |
| 2016 | $7,914 | $739,935 | $360,000 | $379,935 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $720,150 | $348,750 | $371,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $734,450 | $356,250 | $378,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $712,670 | $337,500 | $375,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map