5011 Mclaughlin Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $881,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,357
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Mclaughlin Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $719,246, approximately $214 per square foot. 5011 Mclaughlin Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Menchetti Bruce and Clancy Menchetti Jeanine
Bought by
Clancy Menchetti Jeanine and Clancy Jeanine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Irvin Patrick R and Irvin Vickie L
Bought by
Menchetti Bruce M and Menchetti Jeanine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,651
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$668,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Menchetti Jeanine | -- | Attorney | |
| Menchetti Bruce M | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menchetti Bruce M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |