5011 Overlook Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Overlook Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $367,489, approximately $335 per square foot. 5011 Overlook Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Facente Robert D and Facente Susanne L
Bought by
Stross Kelly and Stross Collyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Erickson Glen A
Bought by
Facente Robert D and Facente Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stross Kelly | $214,000 | -- | |
| Facente Robert D | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,164 | $335,400 | $153,900 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $347,400 | $165,900 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $340,800 | $162,900 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $287,000 | $137,900 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $267,000 | $134,100 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $259,300 | $134,100 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $243,200 | $129,100 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $210,300 | $115,900 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $213,400 | $118,200 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $201,300 | $114,700 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,500 | $111,200 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map