5011 Pine St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Pine St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $115,616. 5011 Pine St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Bradberry Michael and Bradberry Donna
Bought by
Bradberry Michael and Bradberry Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Bradberry Donna and Bradberry Michael
Bought by
Marathon County Government
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Goetsch Theodore J and Goetsch Marlene C
Bought by
Bradberry Donna and Bradberry Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradberry Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marathon County Government | $83,500 | -- | |
| Bradberry Donna | $24,900 | Advanced Title Concepts Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $83,500 | $24,400 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $83,500 | $24,400 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $56,100 | $19,600 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map