5100 Pine St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Pine St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $188,081, approximately $98 per square foot. 5100 Pine St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $156,500 | $24,000 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $156,500 | $24,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $110,600 | $14,400 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $110,600 | $14,400 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $110,600 | $14,400 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $110,600 | $14,400 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $107,200 | $13,200 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $107,200 | $13,200 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $107,200 | $13,200 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $107,200 | $13,200 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $107,200 | $13,200 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $94,800 | $17,100 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map