5201 Pine St Unit 2 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $253,126
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Pine St Unit 2, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $247,782. 5201 Pine St Unit 2 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Ermeling Tami L and Mader Tami
Bought by
Blarek Faye A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,626
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Hall May B
Bought by
Ermeling Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blarek Faye A | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blarek Faye A | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ermeling Tami L | $138,000 | Advanced Title Concepts Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blarek Faye A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Blarek Faye A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ermeling Tami L | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $197,900 | $13,800 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $197,900 | $13,800 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $128,400 | $13,800 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map