5011 SE 12th Way Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 SE 12th Way, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $605,021, approximately $241 per square foot. 5011 SE 12th Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Wood Lee D
Bought by
Cervantes Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,177
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Sherwood Donald M
Bought by
Wood Lee D and Wood Janine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Korum Bruce
Bought by
Sherwood Donald M and Sherwood Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,050
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
R M Antonio Construction Inc
Bought by
Korum Bruce and Accent Northwest Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,450