5011 W 26th St Cicero, IL 60804
Estimated payment $8,352/month
About This Lot
Owner is an Illinois Real Estate Licensed Broker. Property is 6 Consecutive Lots on a triangular style lot 6 Separate Pin numbers. Income producing current tenant is a used car auto dealer who will vacate premises when the property is sold. In addition there is a billboard tenant. Approximate square footage is 8,310. There is a one story building on site with utilities to site. Building is approximate 800 sq ft. Please do not bother tenants Sorry the property is not allowed for residential redevelopment. Zoning is commercial industrial Please contact the Town of Cicero Zoning Department for more information. Please do Due Diligence
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,219
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 100x80
- Property fronts an easement
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned COMMR
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $7,156 | $6,906 | $250 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $7,156 | $6,906 | $250 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $7,156 | $6,906 | $250 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $7,585 | $6,094 | $1,491 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $7,584 | $6,093 | $1,491 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $7,584 | $6,093 | $1,491 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $5,147 | $3,656 | $1,491 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $5,147 | $3,656 | $1,491 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $5,147 | $3,656 | $1,491 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $4,741 | $3,250 | $1,491 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $4,741 | $3,250 | $1,491 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $4,741 | $3,250 | $1,491 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $4,741 | $3,250 | $1,491 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | +25.0% | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | +76.5% | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -5.6% | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12350411
APN: 16-28-228-029-0000
- 5120 W 25th Place
- 5017 W Ogden Ave
- 5144 W 25th Place
- 2833 S 50th Ct
- 2304 S Laramie Ave
- 4916 W 29th St
- 2806 S 48th Ct
- 5017 W 29th St
- 4834 W 24th Place
- 4817 W 28th St
- 5214 W 24th St
- 5059 W 29th Place
- 5323 W 25th Place
- 4816 W 24th St
- 5225 W 23rd Place
- 5016 W 23rd St
- 5124 W 23rd St
- 4915 W 30th St
- 5122 W 30th Place
- 5416 W 25th Place
- 5108 W 24th Place Unit 2
- 5017 W Cermak Rd Unit 27
- 5011 W Cermak Rd Unit 26
- 5011 W Cermak Rd Unit 25
- 5011 W Cermak Rd Unit 19
- 5335 W 23rd Place Unit Upstairs Unit
- 3020 S Laramie Ave Unit 2F
- 5042 W 21st Place Unit 8
- 5309 30th Place Unit 2
- 5400 W 23rd St Unit 2
- 2100 S 51st Ave Unit 2
- 5105 W 21st St Unit 5105-14
- 3222 S 52nd Ct
- 5529 W 22nd Place Unit Basement
- 5529 W 22nd Place Unit 2
- 1807 S 49th Ct Unit 2nd
- 4935 W 18th St Unit 4935-3E
- 4935 W 18th St Unit 3E
- 4914 W 18th St Unit 5
- 2610 S Kildare Ave Unit 2s
Ask me questions while you tour the home.