$1,425,000
PENDING

5012 Brower Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated payment $8,217/month

Total Views 1,301
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,889 Sq Ft
$493 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Highly Sought After Single Story in The Woods. Tucked away on a private court with an expansive yard & pool. 4-5 bedrooms, plus a 504 sq. ft. guest room or family room with full bath and direct access to the gardens. Bright open kit. w/ all new stainless appliances, center island with seating. Office w/ custom built in cabinets could be 5th bedroom. Solar owned and dedicated solar for the pool. Spacious 3 car garage w/ EV charger.

Listing Agent

Eve Fenstermaker

Granite Bay Properties License #00788255 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas
  • The Woods Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 466-250-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Accessibility Features: Parking, Accessible Full Bath
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: The Woods
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Tile, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: View
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Slab Counter, Stone Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Skylight(s), Deck Attached
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Bonus Room, Office, Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 493.25
  • Square Footage: 2889.00
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, CC&Rs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1425000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Fenced, Gunite Construction, Solar Heat
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Many,Level,Trees Many
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, EV Charging, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer In & Connected, Solar, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Solar Heating, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: None
  • Association Fee: 156

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4039
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17594.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 466-250-026-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,785 $577,427 $159,555 $417,872
2023 $6,785 $555,007 $153,360 $401,647
2022 $6,683 $544,125 $150,353 $393,772
2021 $6,568 $533,456 $147,405 $386,051
2020 $6,553 $527,987 $145,894 $382,093
2019 $6,516 $517,635 $143,034 $374,601
2018 $6,284 $507,486 $140,230 $367,256
2017 $6,318 $497,536 $137,481 $360,055
2016 $6,188 $487,782 $134,786 $352,996
2015 $6,077 $480,456 $132,762 $347,694
2014 $5,995 $471,046 $130,162 $340,884
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $1,425,000 -- $493 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $293,500 Founders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $234,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226049315

MetroList

APN: 466-250-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.