5012 Forest Trail Unit DEER Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Forest Trail Unit DEER, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $217,530, approximately $231 per square foot. 5012 Forest Trail Unit DEER is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Moore Arline R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Warren Betty L
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Rockhold Betty L
Bought by
Betty L Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Arline R | $80,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Betty L Warren | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betty L Warren | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $65,140 | $13,300 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $65,140 | $13,300 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $65,135 | $13,300 | $51,835 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $45,790 | $6,830 | $38,960 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $45,790 | $6,830 | $38,960 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $45,790 | $6,830 | $38,960 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $35,210 | $5,250 | $29,960 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $35,210 | $5,250 | $29,960 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $35,210 | $5,250 | $29,960 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $28,700 | $4,760 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $28,700 | $4,760 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $28,700 | $4,760 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $31,885 | $5,285 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map