5012 Globe Mallow Dr Austin, TX 78739
Circle C Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,010,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Globe Mallow Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $930,844, approximately $269 per square foot. 5012 Globe Mallow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Sajjad Hossain Mohammad and Zerin Tanzima
Bought by
Mh & Ti Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Hossain Mohammad Sajjad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mh & Ti Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hossain Mohammad Sajjad | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,216 | $919,261 | $150,000 | $769,261 |
| 2023 | $14,335 | $792,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,225 | $720,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,768 | $724,391 | $50,000 | $674,391 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $151,021 | $40,000 | $111,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map