5012 Isabelle Dr Tallahassee, FL 32305
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Isabelle Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305 and is currently estimated at $203,451, approximately $137 per square foot. 5012 Isabelle Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Golden Green Builders Llc
Bought by
Young Nelloms Tamela T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,100
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Faircloth Hubert and Faircloth Allene
Bought by
Carter David Dawane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Nelloms Tamela T | $160,800 | Attorney | |
| Carter David Dawane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |