5012 Jacquelyne Dr Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Jacquelyne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $337,780, approximately $242 per square foot. 5012 Jacquelyne Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Locklear Wendy E and Ross Michael Lane
Bought by
Locklear Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Locklear Wendy E
Bought by
Locklear Wendy E and Ross Michael Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Hatley Roynald E and Neese Diane M
Bought by
Locklear Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Brown Monte D and Brown Deborah A
Bought by
Hatley Roynald E and Neese Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,816
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Wendy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Locklear Wendy E | -- | None Available | |
| Locklear Wendy E | -- | None Available | |
| Hatley Roynald E | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Locklear Wendy E | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatley Roynald E | $100,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $317,500 | $63,400 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $215,900 | $35,100 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $215,900 | $35,100 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $215,900 | $35,100 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $215,900 | $35,100 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $859 | $110,200 | $24,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $110,200 | $24,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $859 | $110,200 | $24,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $110,200 | $24,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $898 | $110,200 | $24,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $912 | $110,200 | $24,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $910 | $127,370 | $25,000 | $102,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map