5012 Janice Ln Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Janice Ln, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $192,262, approximately $216 per square foot. 5012 Janice Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sunray Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Kuna Beverly J
Bought by
Kuna Beverly J and Kuna Amamda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Hilbrand Shirley M
Bought by
Kuna Andrew J and Kuna Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Hasbrouck Jerry
Bought by
Hilbrand Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Hasbrouck David
Bought by
Hilbrand Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuna Beverly J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuna Beverly J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuna Andrew J | $45,000 | Master Title Service Inc | |
| Hilbrand Shirley M | $29,000 | -- | |
| Hilbrand Shirley M | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hilbrand Shirley M | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $910 | $87,310 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $910 | $87,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $910 | $82,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $863 | $80,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $761 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $725 | $75,040 | $18,148 | $56,892 |
| 2020 | $715 | $74,008 | $11,926 | $62,082 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $63,915 | $7,518 | $56,397 |
| 2018 | $977 | $60,751 | $10,629 | $50,122 |
| 2017 | $841 | $43,270 | $7,518 | $35,752 |
| 2016 | $742 | $38,623 | $7,518 | $31,105 |
| 2015 | $683 | $32,989 | $7,518 | $25,471 |
| 2014 | $633 | $31,186 | $7,518 | $23,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map