5012 Mclendon Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,826 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Mclendon Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $337,207, approximately $202 per square foot. 5012 Mclendon Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Roberts J C
Bought by
Stallworth Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallworth Robert F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $69,450 | $15,750 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $48,825 | $10,125 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $48,825 | $10,125 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $48,825 | $10,125 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $48,825 | $10,125 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $40,125 | $8,500 | $31,625 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $40,125 | $8,500 | $31,625 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $40,125 | $8,500 | $31,625 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $40,125 | $8,500 | $31,625 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $25,150 | $6,000 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $25,150 | $6,000 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $25,150 | $6,000 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map