5012 Peach Mountain Cir Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,826/month
Highlights
- 1.66 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
- Cherokee Bluff High School Rated A
- Private Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Stunning Home on 1.66 Acres With Pool & Modern Interiors - 5012 Peach Mountain Cir, Gainesville Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort at 5012 Peach Mountain Circle. Set on a beautiful 1.66acre lot, this movein ready home offers a peaceful retreat with upgraded interiors and an incredible outdoor living space. Interior Highlights Step inside to a bright, inviting layout featuring: * A modern living room with a brick fireplace, updated flooring, and stylish finishes * A spacious openconcept dining area with a contemporary chandelier and room for large gatherings * A clean, functional kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a central island * Multiple living spaces, including a cozy second family room perfect for movie nights or entertaining * Comfortable bedrooms and wellmaintained bathrooms ready for your personal touch Outdoor Living at Its Best Your private backyard oasis includes: * A large inground pool with slide and diving board * Expansive concrete decking for lounging, grilling, and entertaining * A raised deck overlooking the pool area * A fully fenced yard surrounded by mature trees for privacy * Plenty of usable land for gardening, pets, or future additions Ideal Gainesville Location Nestled in the quiet Peach Mountain community, this home offers the peace of country living while still being close to: * Schools * Shopping & dining * Major highways * Lake Lanier recreation Homes with acreage, a pool, and updated interiors are rare in this area. This property delivers space, comfort, and lifestyle all in one.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,528
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 1.66 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,348 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $122,360 | $29,640 | $92,720 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $106,160 | $16,880 | $89,280 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $112,880 | $16,880 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $106,120 | $16,880 | $89,240 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $106,920 | $16,680 | $90,240 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $93,920 | $10,120 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $94,880 | $8,480 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $88,600 | $8,480 | $80,120 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $66,680 | $8,480 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $66,680 | $8,480 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $40,957 | $4,160 | $36,797 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $40,957 | $4,160 | $36,797 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $148,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $121,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $124,500 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $135,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $147,350 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $120,506 | FHA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10715652
APN: 15-0030B-00-046
- 4990 Poplar Springs Cir
- 5082 Peach Mountain Cir
- 5109 Peach Mountain Cir
- 4947 Weaver Rd
- 6023 Elm Ridge Ct
- 5011 Weaver Rd
- 7235 Ironwood Dr
- 7272 Plum Creek Dr
- 7177 Ironwood Dr
- 3004 Candler Rd
- 7154 Cedar Hill Dr
- 5293 Hopewell Ln
- 7219 Plum Creek Dr
- 2410 Bolman Rd
- 4732 Walnut Bend Dr
- 3255 Tanners Mill Rd
- 3263 Tanners Mill Rd
- 4715 Creek Wood Dr
- 3325 Tanners Mill Rd
- 4706 Creek Wood Dr
- 5019 Peach Mountain Cir
- 5531 Concord Cir
- 3433 Sugarberry Dr
- 3322 Alder Ct
- 4554 Trellis Way
- 3432 Gilleland Cir
- 3403 Abbey Way
- 3401 Silver Ridge Dr
- 2530 Harbor Ridge Pa
- 470 Hellen Valley Dr
- 470 Hellen Vly Dr
- 345 Hellen Valley Dr
- 229 Hellen Vly Dr
- 49 Kestrel Dr
- 2831 Oak Hill Cir
- 3869 Deaton Rd
- 4000 Walden Way
- 401 Fox Crk Dr
- 3110 Cedar Way
- 3500 Peaks Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.