5012 Pegasus Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $370,889 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Pegasus Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $377,472, approximately $251 per square foot. 5012 Pegasus Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Craig W and Gordon Lynette K
Bought by
Holland Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,710
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Bought by
Gordon Craig W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Kathleen A | $166,000 | Attorney | |
| Gordon Craig W | $102,500 | -- | |
| -- | $101,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Kathleen A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $108,680 | $43,190 | $65,490 |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $108,680 | $43,190 | $65,490 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $108,675 | $43,190 | $65,485 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $73,820 | $21,000 | $52,820 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $73,820 | $21,000 | $52,820 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $73,820 | $21,000 | $52,820 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $56,080 | $15,510 | $40,570 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $56,080 | $15,510 | $40,570 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $56,080 | $15,510 | $40,570 |
| 2013 | $2,215 | $53,410 | $14,770 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map