5012 Sailwind Cir Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Sailwind Cir, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $1,180,142, approximately $330 per square foot. 5012 Sailwind Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Robert and Anderson Kerry C
Bought by
Anderson Robert and Anderson Kerry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Jablonski Michael V and Jablonski Christine T
Bought by
Anderson Robert E and Anderson Kerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Sean C Franco M and Shelly M Franco M
Bought by
Jablonski Michael and Jablonski Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,950
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Lake Hill Woods Ltd
Bought by
Franco Sean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robert | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Robert E | $855,000 | None Available | |
| Jablonski Michael | $490,000 | -- | |
| Franco Sean C | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Robert E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Sean C | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Sean C | $271,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Sean C | $469,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Sean C | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,754 | $510,999 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,754 | $510,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $497,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $469,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $455,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $442,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $436,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $426,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $418,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $498,531 | $157,000 | $341,531 |
| 2016 | $6,357 | $466,409 | $160,000 | $306,409 |
| 2015 | $6,381 | $461,059 | $160,000 | $301,059 |
| 2014 | $6,460 | $414,247 | $160,000 | $254,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map