5012 Surrey Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $384,901 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Surrey Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $403,475, approximately $186 per square foot. 5012 Surrey Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Munger Shirley M and Munger Frederick W
Bought by
Shirley M Munger Irt and Munger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley M Munger Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $8,900 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $9,061 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $9,089 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $8,790 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $7,318 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $7,182 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $7,053 | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,800 | $23,600 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map