5012 Wicklow Dr Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $334,373 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Wicklow Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $355,843, approximately $134 per square foot. 5012 Wicklow Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Moreno Carlos and Moreno Fanny
Bought by
Moreno Carlos and Saavedra Jolima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,530
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Brookchase Builders Llc
Bought by
Moreno Carlos and Moreno Fanny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,840
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Carlos | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Carlos | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Carlos | $173,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $314,290 | $31,500 | $282,790 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $314,290 | $31,500 | $282,790 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $314,290 | $31,500 | $282,790 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $211,040 | $24,000 | $187,040 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $211,040 | $24,000 | $187,040 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $211,040 | $24,000 | $187,040 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $157,291 | $20,800 | $136,491 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $157,291 | $20,800 | $136,491 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $151,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $191,420 | $38,000 | $153,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map