5013 Bancroft Cir Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Bancroft Cir, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $241,981, approximately $158 per square foot. 5013 Bancroft Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Contreras Octavio V
Bought by
Lopez Maria V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Grace Baptist Church
Bought by
Contreras Octavio and Lopez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria V | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Octavio | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Octavio | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $191,400 | $18,100 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $191,400 | $18,100 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $168,000 | $18,100 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $164,900 | $15,000 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $153,000 | $15,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $135,600 | $15,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $127,300 | $15,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $99,900 | $18,900 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $99,900 | $18,900 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $99,900 | $18,900 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $99,900 | $18,900 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map