5014 Alamo Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 Alamo Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $721,573, approximately $470 per square foot. 5014 Alamo Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Pacas Becky J and Pacas Clifford I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,992
Outstanding Balance
$160,455
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$561,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Deleon Maureen
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Werner Erik and Werner Amanda
Bought by
Deleon Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Evans Charles T and Evans Donna L
Bought by
Werner Erik and Werner Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacas Becky J | $237,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $325,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deleon Maureen | $435,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Werner Erik | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacas Becky J | $230,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Maureen | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Erik | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Werner Erik | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $303,625 | $147,329 | $156,296 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $297,673 | $144,441 | $153,232 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $291,837 | $141,609 | $150,228 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $286,116 | $138,833 | $147,283 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $280,507 | $136,111 | $144,396 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $277,632 | $134,716 | $142,916 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $272,189 | $132,075 | $140,114 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $266,853 | $129,486 | $137,367 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $261,622 | $126,948 | $134,674 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $256,493 | $124,459 | $132,034 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $252,641 | $122,590 | $130,051 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $247,693 | $120,189 | $127,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map