5014 E 88th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 E 88th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $393,028, approximately $137 per square foot. 5014 E 88th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Ross Alan K and Ross Janice L
Bought by
Ross Alan K and Ross Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Watanabe Michael K and Watanabe Robin L
Bought by
Ross Alan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,655
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Alan K | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Alan K | $245,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $170,500 | -- | |
| -- | $152,500 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Alan K | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $30,506 | $4,032 | $26,474 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $27,591 | $3,821 | $23,770 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $27,759 | $3,861 | $23,898 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $25,950 | $5,158 | $20,792 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $25,950 | $5,158 | $20,792 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $25,950 | $5,158 | $20,792 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $25,950 | $5,158 | $20,792 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $25,950 | $5,158 | $20,792 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $26,950 | $5,357 | $21,593 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $26,950 | $5,357 | $21,593 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $26,950 | $5,357 | $21,593 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $26,950 | $5,357 | $21,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map