5113 E 88th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 E 88th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $415,123, approximately $152 per square foot. 5113 E 88th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Finnerty Chris and Finnerty Stacey Cowan
Bought by
Sharp Larry and Sharp Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Myers Christopher W
Bought by
Myers Christopher W and Cook Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Blanchard James P and Blanchard Leslie B
Bought by
Lee Kyle W and Lee Alice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Larry | $214,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Myers Christopher W | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Myers Christopher W | $239,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Lee Kyle W | $204,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Compa | |
| -- | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $33,921 | $4,645 | $29,276 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $32,306 | $4,603 | $27,703 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $30,767 | $4,832 | $25,935 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $29,303 | $5,833 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $27,907 | $5,555 | $22,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map