Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Anderson
MORE Agency
(918) 899-3152
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $476,000
Incredible home in Southern Pointe, located in South Tulsa. This location is surrounded by Trees and well manicured lawns. This home features a professionally landscaped back yard paradise, open kitchen with beautiful exposed bricks. New HVAC 2021, new water tank 2022, 1garage door motor, kitchen cooktop...Must see don't miss this incredible home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jessica Jameson | $440,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Rac Closing Services Llc | -- | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Lupinacci Jeffrey Shawn | $381,000 | Residential Title & Escrow | |
| Chapa Ashley | $305,000 | American Eagle Ttl Group Llc | |
| Dullea James Cameron | $262,500 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Reeves Marcia J | -- | None Available | |
| Diggle Gordon M | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Diggle Shirley J | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Forrest E | $254,500 | -- | |
| Diggle Shirley J | -- | -- | |
| Diggle Gordon M | $201,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | $193,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jessica Jameson | $395,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupinacci Jeffrey Shawn | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapa Ashley | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Dullea James Cameron | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Forrest E | $229,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $440,000 | +6.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $415,000 | +8.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $381,000 | +8.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +14.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $43,182 | $5,108 | $38,074 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $41,895 | $4,936 | $36,959 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $41,646 | $5,500 | $36,146 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $41,910 | $5,500 | $36,410 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $33,550 | $5,500 | $28,050 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $33,550 | $5,500 | $28,050 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $27,875 | $5,310 | $22,565 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $27,875 | $5,310 | $22,565 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $28,875 | $5,500 | $23,375 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $28,875 | $5,500 | $23,375 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $28,875 | $5,500 | $23,375 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $28,875 | $5,500 | $23,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Anderson
MORE Agency
(918) 899-3152
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joe Odom
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 496-2252
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jessica Scott
Realty One Group Dreamers
(918) 361-0104
5 in this area
563 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robbin Campbell-Nalley
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 260-6655
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2220312
APN: 77073-83-15-52390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.