5014 L St Sacramento, CA 95819
East Sacramento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 L St, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $737,427, approximately $462 per square foot. 5014 L St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caleb Greenwood Elementary, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $185,836 | $58,553 | $127,283 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $182,193 | $57,405 | $124,788 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $178,622 | $56,280 | $122,342 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $175,121 | $55,177 | $119,944 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $171,689 | $54,096 | $117,593 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $169,930 | $53,542 | $116,388 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $166,599 | $52,493 | $114,106 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $163,333 | $51,464 | $111,869 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $160,131 | $50,455 | $109,676 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $156,992 | $49,466 | $107,526 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $154,634 | $48,723 | $105,911 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $151,606 | $47,769 | $103,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map