Estimated Value: $426,000 - $543,604
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 Nc Highway 96 N, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $462,401, approximately $182 per square foot. 5014 Nc Highway 96 N is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Calderia Annette Penny
Bought by
Calderia Annette Penny and Calderia John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Byrd Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Parker Marion Anderson and Parker Kelly Odum
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,520
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Byrd Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Norris Norwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,520
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Burton Calvin A and Burton Beulah H
Bought by
Byrd Realty Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderia Annette Penny | -- | -- | |
| Parker Marion Anderson | $34,000 | -- | |
| Norris Norwood | $34,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Realty Company Inc | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Marion Anderson | $26,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $407,510 | $99,680 | $307,830 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $237,350 | $47,070 | $190,280 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $237,350 | $47,070 | $190,280 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $237,350 | $47,070 | $190,280 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $237,350 | $47,070 | $190,280 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $237,350 | $47,070 | $190,280 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $237,350 | $47,070 | $190,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $204,330 | $45,130 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $204,330 | $45,130 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $236,150 | $76,950 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $236,150 | $76,950 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,150 | $76,950 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map