5014 Paddy Trace Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,059
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 Paddy Trace, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $729,998, approximately $238 per square foot. 5014 Paddy Trace is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Primrose School of Spring Hill, and Columbia Academy at Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Bluestone Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Roger Dale and Moore Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,360
Outstanding Balance
$203,922
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$526,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Roger Dale | $87,344 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Roger Dale | $329,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $182,900 | $42,500 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $895 | $121,100 | $22,500 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $895 | $121,100 | $22,500 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $121,100 | $22,500 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $121,100 | $22,500 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $95,450 | $16,250 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $95,450 | $16,250 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $95,450 | $16,250 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $95,450 | $16,250 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $95,450 | $16,250 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,300 | $15,000 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $15,000 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map