5015 Amorgas Isle Dr Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $262,069
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Amorgas Isle Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $258,517, approximately $133 per square foot. 5015 Amorgas Isle Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Garza Moises Ramon
Bought by
Garza Yvette Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Garza Moses R and Garza Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,031
Outstanding Balance
$56,613
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,904
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Yvette Mendoza | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Moses R | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Moses R | $122,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $262,496 | $38,959 | $223,537 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $228,135 | $38,959 | $189,176 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $240,538 | $38,959 | $201,579 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $228,590 | $38,959 | $189,631 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $188,314 | $25,972 | $162,342 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $174,967 | $25,972 | $148,995 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $164,812 | $25,972 | $138,840 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $154,606 | $22,855 | $131,751 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $154,606 | $22,855 | $131,751 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $148,619 | $22,855 | $125,764 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $148,619 | $22,855 | $125,764 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $120,437 | $22,855 | $97,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map